DLSU Freshman Admission List for 2013-2014

The results of the De La Salle College Entrance Test (DLSUCET)* for Academic Year 2013-2014 are out!

AHEAD Tutorial & Review Center congratulates all De La Salle passers and their parents…you are now one step closer to your dreams! Go Green Archers!

(To check the DLSU Freshman Admission List for 2013-2014, go to dlsu/freshmen/ and enter your reference number, first name, and last name.)

*Also called De La Salle College Admission Test (DLSUCAT)

Assumption College, Inc.
Garaygay      Thea Klarissa      Alcantara
Guiao      Christina Theresa      Tablante
Martinez      Bianca Ysabel      Navarro
Baniqued      Christa      Ramos
Baradas      Anna Louise      Soriano
Dayrit      Samantha Edyth      Angeles
Jalandoni      Maria Margarita      Naldoza
Sabinosa      Celine Angela      Mendoza

Ateneo de Manila University
Aquino      Roscoe Seth      Arabelo
Eugenio      John Albert      Pe
Evaristo      Raymond Michael      Ponayo
Pancho      John Vincent      Talujan
Roces      Alfonso Gabriel      Lira
Llenado      Paolo      Ladaga
Llenado      Nicolo      Ladaga
Fraginal      Jose Tito      Cortero
Constantino      Renz Caesar      Alano
Doctor      Raymond Dominic      Martinez
Arayata      Marc Louise
Cuerva      Guillermo      Eleazar
Noche      Kevin Bryan      Ancheta
Gana      Miguel Jose Jaime      Lopez

Bethel International School
Ciacho      Liane Kate      Young

Bettbien High School
Tan      Zynold Arvin      Abad

BHC Educational Institutions, Inc.
Fernandez      Cyril Dominic      Flores

Cavite Science High School
Talledo      Euler Christian      Martinez

Central Luzon State University Science HS
Belonio      Bea Cheyenne      Santillan

Chong Hua High School
Ong      Desiree Maegan      Lim

Claret School
De Jesus      Paolo Miguel      Aluyan
De Mendoza      Jose Antonio Roman      Gatdula

Colegio de Sta. Rosa
Alarios      Patricia Anne
Aceron      Loubill Dayne      Barquira
Vermug      Angelica Ann      Aureada

Colegio San Agustin
Isidro    Reynald Miguel    Llave
Veloso      Ma. Jessica
Veloso      Ma. Jessica
Velasco      Jeeno    Salvador
Del Rosario      Marina Janella      Ramos
Locson      Robin Christian      Baronia
Tensuan      Miguel Antonio      Urieta

Community of Learners Foundation, Inc
Foronda      Mica Estelle      Lomboy

Diliman Preparatory School, Inc.
Conde      Lyla Erythrina      Torres

Don Bosco School
Mandapat    Patricia Dominique    Feliciano

Father Saturnino Urios University- …
Lagnada      Junice Patricia      Villanueva
Malbas      Katrina Anne      Parcon
Vesagas      Terence John      Cueva

GCF International Christian School
Paulino      Carlo Ibarra      Munoz

GenSan Hope Christian School
Sun      Dryw Averil      Diokno

Grace Christian College
Chiongson      Edward Nathan      Khu
Ho      Hanna Jillian      Chua
Kwok      Kristine Celine      Chua
Ong    Hans Bryan Geremy      Chingkoe
Ching      Conrad Louis      Secosana
Laohoo      Neil Jerard      Chuatoco
Chang      Jason      Tolentino
Chua      Job Jason      Uy
Salvame      Erjosh      Ongtao
Ching      Aldrich      Noriega
Ang      Maria Beatriz      Evangelista
Sy      Sellina      Mendoza
Tiu      Jan Celene      Dy
Chan      Armina Jill      Relucio
Que      Sean Wyndell      Tankiko
Yu      Sean Tristan      Lim
Cai      Vince Howard      Sy
Chang      Yen Wei

Holy Family School
Lazatin      Joneeca Keece Kendelle      Pineda
Fontanilla      Alexa Grace      Bulayungan

Holy Spirit Shool QC
Ramos      Patricia Eriana      Mendoza

Honorato C. Perez Sr. Memorial Scie…
Ferrer      Hanna Therese      Velasco

Ilocos Norte National Highschool
Alcid      Kenneth Bryle      Lim

Iloilo Central Commercial High Scho…
Syching      Bianca Patrice      Solinap

Immaculate Concepcion Academy of Ma…
Tan      Dominique Raphaella Anne      Tan

Immaculate Conception Academy
Abuan      Danielle Alexa      Lim
Chua      Justine Lara      Trajano
Tai      Maria Nikuo      Aquino
Teng      Mary Justine      Montealegre
Kaw      Aitana Lois      Ko
Ng      Althea Gilaine      Cua
Chan      Cassandra Colleen      Bermeo

Jubilee Christian Academy
Ma      Andrea Mieko      Sy
Ruanto      Philip Matheson      Ong
Tiu      Rendell Heindrick      Ang

Kong Hua School
Manganar      James Juñor      Castillo

La Salle College
Infante      Paolo      Saez

La Salle Greenhills
Chan      Rafael Nicolas      Nerviza
Tongco      Marcelino Jr.
Tongco      Marcelino Jr.
Dela Cruz      Christian Joshua Bernard      Lopez
Santiago      Michael Eugene      Capalad
Belen      Kevin      Cruz
Go      John Emmanuel      Dimacali
Cruz      John Philip      Flores
Alvarez      AlexAndre Timothy      Alberto
Santos      Luis Jose      Sayo
Pumaren      Jude Gabriel      Jimenez
Valero      Jose Ma. Luis Antonio      Miranda
Malonjao      Carl Angelo      Deauna
Del Rosario      Darwin      Ramos
Dy      Angelo Christopher      Ahyong
Ongsingco      Joseph      Alunan
Eco      Hans Bernard Anthony      Garcia

Leyte Progressive Hish School
Liu      May-En      Escoro

Lourdes School of Mandaluyong
Alejandrino      Jerome Kieran      Canales

Makati Hope Christian School
Yu      Erienne Lorane      Chua
De Mesa      John Stephen      n/a
Ong      Kelvin Manuel      Tan

Manila Waldorf School
Marfil      Lorenzo Tadeo      Ongkeko

Marikina Science High School
Mirandilla      Josella Leana      Marasigan

Marinduque National High School
Tan      Ven Gabriel      Galang

Marist College
Consebido      Norman      Olipas

MGC New Life Christian Academy
Ngan      Benjamin Caleb      Fung
Cheung      Isaac Yishun      Siao
Yang      Catherine Faith      Co
De Leon      Zia Mikaela      Tatad
Gapuz      Jan Allen      Lim
Go      Lucy Rose Charlamagne      Buna
Ongsiako      Regina Angela      Maronilla
Sy      Justine Ann      Pua
Te      Angelo Emanuel      Chua
Javier      Juan Daniel      Geronimo
Lim      Eldrick Sheldon      Lim
Wu      Han    Lin
Yao      Mark Kinsley      Carrasco

Miriam College
Ostaco      Clarice      Ancheta
Aguirre      Adrienne Mae      Rocamora
De Guzman      Anna Patricia      Pangilinan
Hernando      Hannah Francesca      Asistores
Lihaylihay      Vivienne      Sintos
Olavere      Kaichelle      Soriano
Victoria      Alyssa Margaret      Dator
Rapanut      Josephine      Acosta
Pascual      Czarina Coleen      Bautista

Montessori de Sagrada Familia
Lansangan      Chelsy      Lim

Mother Goose Playskool and Gradeschool
Dy    John Darryl      Belen

OB Montessori Center, Inc.
Revelo      Ann Marjorie      Nadala
Macolor      Reiginald      Quinto
Belano      Ruth      Pinca
Velasquez      Maxine Isabella      Alolod

Palawan Hope Christian School
Park      Hayeon

PAREF Rosehill School
Mabanta      Joanne Marie      Manantan
Alejo      Juan Miguel      Noel

Pasig Catholic College
Torres      Ma. Alexandra      Caguingin

Philippine Buddhacare Academy
Sy      Joyce Evangeline      Tan

Philippine Christian School of Tomo…
Espino      Iana Mikaela      Virgino

Philippine Science High School
Santos      Maraiah Shannen      Tacbian
Patron      Pia Cassandra      Cabataña
Mateo      Angelica Mae      Delizo
Miguel      Angelimarie      San Pedro

Philippine Yuh Chiau School
Alog      Edlyn Blanch Maegan      Abarca
Tan      Carmelen      Santos

Reedley International School
Villanueva      Paolo Gulianno      Orena

Rizal National Science High School
Divinagracia      Jeza      Declarador

Sacred Heart School
Dy      Kylee May      Estanislao
Tiu      Katrina Noelle      Go
Tabin      Theresa Joyce      Perez

Saint Martin Montessori School, Inc…
Gaspan      Gabriel      Sta Ana

Saint Pedro Poveda College
Chingkoe      Mariah Claire      Dolorina
Villanueva    Kristiana Isabel      Dabu
Fernandez      Isabelle      Mabasa
Roque      Samantha Nicole      Uy
Robles      Frances Anne      Guerta
Salvador      Alesi      Morabe
Miller      Jeremiah Louise      Balagtas
Grandjean      Karla Creol      Bueno

Saint Phillomena School
Ong      Czarina Mae      Profugo

Samar National High School
Ampatin      Marcel Faith      Honrales

San Beda College Alabang
Paltongan      Diane      Santiago

San Beda College Rizal
Noble      Alain Joshua      Fuerza
Tamani      Neil Godwin      Bañez

School of the Holy Spirit
Dimailig      Ana Maria Beatrice      Guyala
Tan      Chrissa Jem      Aronce
Go      Ghiannine Shiarra      Jalos

Senator Renato Companero Cayetano S…
Camarao      Aldrei Inocencio      Chua

St. Gabriel International School
Carpio      Ariana Isabel      Atienza

St. James Academy
Tabilog      Joshua Angelo      Teodoro

St. John Wort Montessori Schol of A…
Vigo      Legis Gerardo      Feniqueto

St. Joseph`s College of Quezon City
Cardano      Michael      Miguel

St. Jude Catholic School
Chua      Alyssa Yazie      Go
Chiang      Samantha      Yuyek
Gotohio      Camille      Lim
Lim      Raphael      Te
Chan      Justine Lesley      Sy

St. Martin Montessori School
Cepriano      Jeus Joshua      Manalo

St. Paul College
Constantino      Marie Leslie      Mardo
Bondoc      Aimee      Guevarra
Javier      Marie Nathanael      Amat
Llanes      Alyssa Marie      Vergara
Martinez      Shaira Denise      Gonzales
Tan      Christine Danielle      Rivera
Tiongson      Jena Therese      Ruelo
Mendoza      Claudine      Rosales
Monsada      Frances Danielle      Lim
Morales      Thea Selina      Gustilo
Suk      Christina  (Chae Won)    n/a
Sarmiento    Glaiza    Londres

St. Paul College of Bocaue
De Castro      Erika      de Jesus

St. Paul College Pasig
Raz      Regina Louise      Tolentino

St. Paul University
Lingo      Celine      Pa Samonte

St. Paul University Quezon City
Zamora      Jordan Francis      Dimayuga

St. Scholastica`s Academy
Mariano      Alena Marie      Bautista
Merino      Marian Gae      Velasco
Fabia      Bianca Anne      Montero
Mangubat      Veronica Adrianne      Barredo

St. Scholastica`s College Manila
Gana      Chiara Adrienne      Onate

St. Theresa`s College
Velante      Patrice Anne      Abas

Tabernacle of Faith Christian Acade…
Durana      Kristina Mae      Cabula

Xavier School
Uykingtian      Kevin Lorenz      Lim
Tiu      Patrick Jordan      Copengco
Di      Nicholas      Go
Chen      Steven Dave      Verdida
Lim      Martin Joseph      Parungao
Noel      Miguel Lorenzo      Uson
Ong      John Ivic      Espejo
Ti      Alfred      Cortez
Lu      Remick Remington Mikaelo    Sy
Koa      Trevor John      Lee
Cheng      John Michael      Ong
Chua      Paul    Tan
Dy      Neil Siegfried      Seechung
Sy      Richmoune Lavinne      Lim Suarez
Tanbio      Carlo Luigi      Haw

Zion Center of Knowledge School
Arevalo      Louie Gabriel      De leon

 Note: Alabang, Masangkay, Dagupan, Lipa and Baliuag branches are not yet included in the list

3 Responses to “DLSU Freshman Admission List for 2013-2014”

  1. Andrea Prieto January 11, 2013 at 7:10 am #

    I passed, AHEAD! I can’t believe it! Thank you so much for everything you taught us during the review!!!

  2. Laurence Gandia January 11, 2013 at 8:11 am #

    AHEAD is the best! 1 down, 2 to go!!!!

  3. DJ Gatmaitan January 11, 2013 at 11:28 am #

    I made it to DLSU!!!! I won’t be getting any sleep tonight though because of the pending ACET results. Wish me luck!!!

Leave a Reply